July 30, 2015 // CHICAGO, IL —– The Lollapalooza Livestream will air tomorrow, July 31- August 2, 2015 only on Red Bull TV.  With three channels to choose from, fans can navigate between live performances, exclusive artist interviews and interactive segments with hosts Sal MasekelaTed Stryker and Julie Garcia. The festival broadcasts live from Grant Park in Downtown Chicago daily from 2:00pm – 10:00pm (CST) with encore performances airing overnight.

See broadcast schedule below and visit redbull.tv/lollapalooza or download the Red Bull TV app to watch the livestream, access video on demand, and get the latest broadcast updates.

 

FRIDAY, JULY 31

Channel 1 2:15 pm – Glass Animals

3:00 pm – Tove Lo

4:00 pm – Cold War Kids

5:00 pm – Hot Chip

6:00 pm – The War on Drugs

7:30 pm – Alabama Shakes

8:30 pm – The Weeknd

Channel 22:15 pm – James Bay

4:15 pm – St. Paul & the Broken Bones

5:15 pm – Father John Misty

6:15 pm – MS MR

7:15 pm – alt-J

8:45 pm – Kaskade

Channel 32:15 pm – DESTRUCTO

3:00 pm – Peking Duk

3:45 pm – What So Not

4:45 pm – DJ Mustard

5:45 pm – DJ Snake

7:00 pm – Dillon Francis

8:15 pm – Gary Clark Jr.

 

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1

Channel 1 2:15 pm – HOLYCHILD

3:00 pm – Django Django

3:45 pm – Charli XCX

4:45pm – Death From Above 1979

7:00 pm – Walk the Moon

8:15 pm – Metallica

Channel 2 2:15 pm – Mick Jenkins

3:00 pm – Zella Day

6:00 pm – Delta Spirit

8:00 pm – Chet Faker

 

Channel 3 2:15 pm – Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas

3:00 pm – Wet

4:15 pm – CAKED UP

5:15 pm – RL Grime

6:15 pm – Boys Noize

7:15 pm – Carnage

 

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

Channel 1 2:05 pm – Night Terrors of 1927

2:50 pm – DMA’s

3:45 pm – Moon Taxi

4:30 pm – Twenty One Pilots

6:15 pm – Sal-Live

6:30 pm – Of Monsters and Men

7:30 pm – Paul McCartney

(Highlights) US/Canada only

Channel 2 2:05 pm – Twin Peaks

3:45 pm – George Ezra

4:30 pm – Marina and The Diamonds

5:30 pm – Lord Huron

6:30 pm – G-Eazy

7:30 pm – TV On The Radio

8:30 pm – A$AP Rocky

9:30 pm – Bassnectar

Channel 3 2:15 pm – In The Whale

4:00 pm – Mako

4:45 pm – Galantis

5:45 pm – The Chainsmokers

6:45 pm – LOGIC

8:30 pm – NERO